—York Millenium Bridge 5k.
Race 1 :
Knavesmire won the Men’s team prize ( 1st three to count ) and we had the second place Ladies team.
7th | David Smithers | Male | 45 | 16.44 | |||
10th | Richard Purser | Male | S | 16.55 | |||
28th | Stephen Maddison | Male | 45 | 17.49 | |||
38th | Rory Henderson | Male | S | 18.30 | |||
39th | Andy Holladay | Male | 45 | 18.40 | |||
47th | Neil Strange | Male | 55 | 19.04 | |||
61th | 9th Lady | Aoife Burke | Female | S | 19.27 | ||
67th | 11th Lady | Emily Baines | Female | S | 19.50 | ||
71st | 14th Lady | Lucy Pinder | Female | 35 | 20.04 | ||
74th | Chris Murphy | Male | S | 20.22 | |||
76th | Mark Robinson | Male | 40 | 20.34 | |||
90th | James Sampford | Male | S | 21.46 | |||
13th | Philip Graves | Male | S | 17.10 | |||
18th | Simon Fricke | Male | S | 17.26 | |||
51st | Tim Mckenzie | Male | S | 19.09 | |||
64th | Andrew Lowson | Male | 40 | 19.38 | |||
82nd | 16th Lady | Corrie Percival | Female | 45 | 20.47 | ||
85th | John Gray | Male | 50 | 20.59 |
Race 2 :
17th | Ellie Page | Female | S | 21.45 |
18th | Alan Wilkinson | Male | S | 21.46 | ||
20th | Stephen Wilson | Male | 50 | 21.57 | ||
26th | Beth Benger | Female | 40 | 22.26 | ||
29th | Mike McGrath | Male | 65 | 22.33 | ||
33rd | David Dickinson | Male | 60 | 22.43 | ||
40th 52nd |
Kathryn Dickinson Peter Grayley |
Female Male |
60 50 |
23.06 23.43 |
||
79th | Deborah Mason | Female | 50 | 26.21 | ||
84th | Clare Moffatt | Female | 45 | 26.39 | ||
95th | Danny Sampson | Male | 45 | 27.22 | ||
97th | Hannah Strange | Female | S | 27.44 | ||
106th | Camilla Grayley | Female | 45 | 29.13 | ||
107th | Liz Piper | Female | 65 | 29.14 | ||
111th | Richard Anderson | Male | 60 | 29.53 | ||
112th | Ian Bithell | Male | 70 | 30.19 |
7th Andy Smith 50:41
—Trail Outlaws Branches & Bays 10k.
328th Simon Page 01:28:25
—Trunce Fell Race ( Mon 13th Aug )
39th Nik Tarrega 28:07
—York Parkrun.
437 participants , 33 from YKH ( 7.5 % ).
York Parkrun PB’s for :
Rachel Gillespie 23:30
—Heslington Parkrun.
283 participants , 25 from YKH ( 8.8 % ).
Heslington Parkrun PB’s for :
Stuart Ambler 25:52
James Ollerenshaw 22:36
Stephen Wilson 21:24
Ewan Kirk 23:14
—New Earswick Parkrun.
80 participants, 8 from YKH ( 10 % ).
New Earswick PArkrun PB’s for :
Sam Lyth 30:53
Sarah Attwood 19:49