Racing Round Up – Easter 2022.

Please send race reports,  photos & results to :  ykhracereports@gmail.com


—Helmsley 10k Trail Race.

2nd Laurence Griffin 37:03
5th Becky Penty 38:55  – 1st Lady
9th Patrick Good 39:19
14th Rob Ward 41:29
22nd Stephen Robson 43:49
30th Nick Griffin 45:04
43rd Pete Downes 47:05
47th Elizabeth Evans 47:28 – 5th Lady
81st James Chambers 51:29
88th Hannah Strange 52:24
109th Debbie Pickford 55:29

 



—GBUltras Manchester to Liverpool  ( M2L ) 50 mile race.

107th Alan Wilkinson 9:43:01
302ns Joni Southall  13:35:51

Alan reports:

“It was a very friendly and well-supported event mostly following the picturesque Transpennine Trail between Old Trafford and Aintree, both famous venues in sports inferior to running. Mild dry conditions made for a delightful (if long) day of running!”


—Cheviot Trail Mini Three Peaks 10k.

83rd Edwina Wilcox 1:31:39


—North Tyneside 10k.

545th Charlotte Baston 51:33 ( 50:50)


—Bridlington Easter 5 mile Dash.

39th James Powell  36:26 ( 36:20 )


104 YKH runners at this week’s parkruns.

—York parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
4
Phillip ELLIOTT
Male
VM45-49
PB
16:56
5
Robin LAVIN
Male
VM35-39
PB
16:56
14
Geoff MARCHMENT
Male
VM40-44
PB
18:11
18
Luke OSBORN
Male
VM35-39
18:56
24
Karl HUMPHREYS
Male
VM45-49
19:36
29
Gareth BURROW
Male
VM45-49
19:49
36
Steven BELL
Male
VM45-49
20:06
42
Hazel HALL
Female
VW45-49
20:16
47
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
20:28
49
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM40-44
20:33
61
Clare ROWNTREE
Female
VW35-39
20:56
73
Anthony CHESTER
Male
VM40-44
PB
21:14
79
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM50-54
21:45
97
Chris MURPHY
Male
VM40-44
22:44
100
Vivianne FRASER
Female
VW55-59
PB
22:48
117
Ian WHITE
Male
VM55-59
23:13
118
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
23:14
134
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW45-49
23:42
137
Steven BENSON
Male
VM55-59
PB
23:45
143
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
23:59
171
Hem RANA
Male
VM40-44
24:51
190
Bethany BENGER
Female
VW40-44
25:34
198
Emily LENDERYOU
Female
SW25-29
25:49
225
Louise WALLEY
Female
SW30-34
26:22
226
Roger BILSBY
Male
VM60-64
26:22
229
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
26:26
261
Jane MORBY
Female
VW60-64
27:13
268
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
27:20
269
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW70-74
27:21
288
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
27:56
314
Amy IREDALE-MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
28:47
315
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
28:50
319
Andy BELL
Male
VM45-49
28:55
325
Colin LEA
Male
VM55-59
29:07
330
Martin PARVIN
Male
VM65-69
29:18
378
Tony SCHUMACHER
Male
VM65-69
30:39
457
Lynette BANKS
Female
VW55-59
34:12
470
Liz PIPER
Female
VW65-69
35:54
485
Susan ADAMS
Female
VW70-74
37:36
496
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
39:08
520
Paul ADAMS
Male
VM70-74
43:19
534
Linda SCHUMACHER
Female
VW65-69
52:44
535
Kenneth TINKER
Male
VM70-74
52:46
539
Andrew CLARK
Male
VM40-44
59:32

—Heslington parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
10
Nik TARREGA
Female
SW30-34
19:12
12
Richard WALKER
Male
VM55-59
19:23
18
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
20:28
30
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
21:42
32
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
21:50
35
Paul Andrew GREEN
Male
VM45-49
PB
22:14
54
Russell RIDGE
Male
VM40-44
24:01
63
Jonathan BOYLE
Male
VM55-59
24:33
66
Richard TARREGA
Male
SM30-34
24:53
67
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
24:54
111
Glenn DENNY
Male
VM45-49
28:50
121
Rich UNDERWOOD
Male
SM30-34
29:36
126
John ALLEN
Male
VM55-59
29:45

—New Earswick parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
6
Ian JENKINSON
Male
VM35-39
23:41
14
James CHAMBERS
Male
VM40-44
24:55
52
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
33:55
64
Chris SCOTT
Male
SM30-34
50:35

—Millfield parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
3
Alex BEDINGHAM
Male
VM35-39
PB
18:05
4
Patrick M GOOD
Male
SM30-34
18:34
31
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
23:07
75
Amy BEDINGHAM
Female
SW30-34
PB
28:10
109
Pam ANDERSON
Female
VW60-64
PB
30:45
153
Richard ANDERSON
Male
VM65-69
45:27

—Durham parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
45
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
22:19

—Abingdon parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
18
Rory Edmund
Alexander HENDERSON
Male
VM35-39
19:56

—Sewerby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
20
Tim FRANKLIN
Male
VM65-69
21:30
50
Becky SIZER
Female
SW20-24
23:21

—Riverside parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
5
Emily BAINES
Female
SW25-29
PB
18:03

—Temple Newsam parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
78
Lisa ELLWOOD
Female
VW50-54
PB
29:03

—Alness parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
79
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
30:17

—Druridge Bay parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
140
Nev CALLOW
Male
VM55-59
33:23

—Wetherby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
16
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
22:34
94
Samantha LYTH
Female
VW55-59
35:19
105
Julie ROOKES
Female
VW45-49
50:42
106
Teddy WILCOX
Female
VW50-54
50:43

—Fell Foot parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
41
John GRAY
Male
VM50-54
PB
21:30

—Birkenhead parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
91
Ellie WILKINSON
Female
VW35-39
PB
24:12
300
Alan WILKINSON
Male
VM35-39
31:38

—Bois de Boulogne parkrun, Paris.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
46
Andrew McMorris
Male
VH45-49
25:07

—Dalby Forest parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
26
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
22:02

—Armley parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
71
Dave BYGRAVE
Male
VM60-64
27:49
76
Rachel GILLESPIE
Female
SW30-34
28:37

—The Pastures parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
85
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM80-84
36:27

—-Hafan Pwllheli parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
43
Maeve SAUNDERS
Female
SW25-29
29:31

—Beverley Westwood parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
29
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
PB
23:27
52
John NODDER
Male
VM65-69
25:03
54
Anna MARSHALL
Female
VW40-44
PB
25:14
77
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
27:05
109
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
VW35-39
29:15

—Maxima parkrun, Holland.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
27
Paula KELLY
Female
VV40-44
27:17

—Penryn Campus parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
44
Sharon MATTHEWS-BERRY
Female
VW45-49
30:00

—The Cinder Track parkrun, Whitby.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
8
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
19:58

—Talkin Tarn Country Park parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
11
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
21:02

—North Yorkshire Water Park parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
41
Hannah STORM
Female
VW40-44
22:18









  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube