Racing round Up – w.e 10th April – Big Flat Runway Races, Hooded Horse & parkruns.

Please send race reports,  photos & results to :  ykhracereports@gmail.com


—Elvington Big Flat Runway Races.

 

 
Pos Name Distance Gender Gender Pos Category Cat Pos Net Time
35/139 Karl Humphreys 10K M 33/88 MV45 6/9 40:56
38/139 Edward Dunn 10K M 36/88 MV35 8/12 41:22
39/139 Hazel Hall 10K F 3/51 FV45 1/6 41:48 PB
47/139 Don Formhals 10K M 44/88 MV50 5/11 43:19
50/139 Phil Witcherley 10K M 47/88 MV40 9/18 44:35
30/30 Susan Adams 10M F 17/17 FV70 1/1 2:13:22

—Hooded Horse Trail Race.

A six mile trail race in the forests beneath The White Horse at Sutton Bank.

2nd Male Tom Ratcliffe 🥈 47:32
3rd Male Peter Walker 🥉  47:43
1st Female, 4th Overall and defender of her title and current Female course record holder (48:36) Becky Penty 🥇🏆 48:36
9th Richard Purser 50:18
40th Cassie Reed 1:02:08
45th Aoife Burke 1:03:13
47th Jeremy Benson 1:04:32

—Lakeland Trails – Hawkshead 16k Trail Challenge.

74th James Chambers 01:49:21


85 members of YKH took part in this weeks parkruns :

—York parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
10
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
18:48
15
David MORRISON
Male
SM30-34
19:18
19
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
19:43
23
Rory Edmund
Alexander HENDERSON
Male
VM35-39
19:53
33
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
20:43
39
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM40-44
20:52
43
Andrew BARKER
Male
VM35-39
PB
21:09
51
John GRAY
Male
VM50-54
21:32
56
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
21:43
58
Pete DOWNES
Male
VM55-59
21:46
81
Claire ANTROBUS
Female
VW45-49
22:38
88
Chris MURPHY
Male
VM40-44
22:46
91
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
22:55
105
Hem RANA
Male
VM40-44
23:26
113
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
23:41
114
Ian WHITE
Male
VM55-59
23:44
136
John IREDALE
Male
VM65-69
24:23
139
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
24:28
160
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
25:00
172
Emma HARTLEY
Female
VW40-44
25:30
173
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
25:31
178
James MACDONALD
Male
VM65-69
25:41
193
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
26:22
196
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
26:24
197
John NODDER
Male
VM65-69
26:25
208
Jane MORBY
Female
VW60-64
26:47
209
Kate OSBORN
Female
VW35-39
26:53
236
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
27:34
279
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW70-74
28:53
307
Martin PARVIN
Male
VM65-69
29:48
322
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
30:34
323
Peter GRAYLEY
Male
VM55-59
30:36
333
Colin LEA
Male
VM55-59
31:02
346
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
31:20
376
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM80-84
32:20
418
Lucy BUYKX
Female
VW55-59
34:50
439
Susan ADAMS
Female
VW70-74
38:12
449
Paul ADAMS
Male
VM70-74
40:46
459
Jeannie E. SNELLING
Female
VW85-89
47:10

—Heslington parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
4
Geoff MARCHMENT
Male
VM40-44
18:47
7
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
19:03
9
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
PB
19:09
14
Richard WALKER
Male
VM55-59
19:40
16
Steven BELL
Male
VM45-49
20:00
21
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
20:56
26
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
21:21
29
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
21:37
46
Graham FREER
Male
VM55-59
23:38
55
Hayley JACKSON
Female
VW40-44
24:27
56
Jonathan BOYLE
Male
VM55-59
24:30
85
Steve CORRIGAN
Male
VM60-64
26:42
96
Alice HOWARD
Female
SW20-24
27:57
116
John ALLEN
Male
VM55-59
30:00
135
Teresa HUNTLEY
Female
VW55-59
32:29
144
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
34:01

—New Earswick parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
5
Richard WALKER
Male
VM55-59
22:04
10
James CHAMBERS
Male
VM40-44
23:30
12
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
23:39
15
Hannah STRANGE
Female
SW25-29
24:48

—Harrogate parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
92
Howard PALEY
Male
SM30-34
25:09

—Sewerby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
21
Tim FRANKLIN
Male
VM65-69
22:14

—Goole parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
30
John MIDDLETON
Male
VM60-64
25:09


—Wetherby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
33
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
26:07
91
Teddy WILCOX
Female
VW50-54
49:12


—Fell Foot parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
116
Pam ANDERSON
Female
VW60-64
31:14

—Bramley parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
21
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM50-54
24:34
25
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
24:46

—Northwich parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
54
Emily LENDERYOU
Female
SW25-29
27:27

—Middleton Woods parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
30
Dave BYGRAVE
Male
VM60-64
29:44

—Westpark parkrun – Munich.

POS PARK RUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
15
Anna MARSHALL
Feminine
VF40-44
24:58

—Marshall Drive parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
5
Andy SMITH
Male
VM40-44
23:14

—Millfield parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
2
Patrick M GOOD
Male
SM30-34
18:37
65
Liz PIPER
Female
VW65-69
PB
31:10
102
Amy BEDINGHAM
Female
SW30-34
PB
37:45

—Jesmond Dene parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
19
Anthony CHESTER
Male
VM40-44
22:33

—Agnew parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
10
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
25:16

—Rothay parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
22
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
23:14
31
Bethany BENGER
Female
VW40-44
23:58
32
James CHAMBERS
Male
VM40-44
24:06

—Roberts Park parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
49
Alan WILKINSON
Male
VM35-39
22:19
105
Ellie WILKINSON
Female
VW35-39
25:44

—Central parkrun, Plymouth.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
41
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
23:20

—Ancholme Valley  Way parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
78
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
32:37

—North Yorkshire Water Park parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
3
Emily BAINES
Female
SW25-29
18:48
15
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
VW35-39
21:47
39
Stephen WILSON
Male
VM50-54
24:31
64
Sharon MATTHEWS-BERRY
Female
VW45-49
27:05







  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube