Racing Round Up – w.e 19th Dec’ – The Stoop, Rother Valley Winter 10k, Travellers 6 & parkruns.

—Run Rother Valley Winter 10k.

Lucy Buykx 1:13:31


—The Stoop.

A 5 mile festive fell race from Penistone Country Park near Haworth. Free Santa Hat and Curly Wurly to all entrants ! Some good boggy ground and very murky weather.

28th Tom Ratcliffe 39:25
45th Giles Hawking 41:20


—Travellers 6, Denby Dale.

46th Michael Hemsworth 48:59


88 members of YKH took part in the following 20 parkruns :

—York parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
10
Edward HOOPER
Male
SM20-24
 

 

17:33
15
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
PB

 

17:59
22
Luke BRYANT
Male
VM35-39
 

 

19:02
33
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM40-44
 

 

19:29
39
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
 

 

19:40
58
Davide DI MAIO
Male
VM45-49
PB

 

20:50
63
John GRAY
Male
VM50-54
 

 

21:15
65
Richard BURKINSHAW
Male
VM40-44
 

 

21:19
70
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
 

 

21:24
91
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
 

 

22:33
94
Bethany BENGER
Female
VW40-44
PB

 

22:40
96
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW45-49
 

 

22:44
101
Orna O’TOOLE
Female
VW45-49
 

 

22:56
108
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
 

 

23:19
109
Vivianne FRASER
Female
VW55-59
 

 

23:22
110
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
 

 

23:23
111
Andrew CLARK
Male
VM40-44
 

 

23:24
113
Claire ANTROBUS
Female
VW45-49
 

 

23:25
117
Laurence GRIFFIN
Male
SM20-24
 

 

23:29
118
Adrian STIPETIC
Male
VM35-39
 

 

23:29
127
Peter QUINN
Male
VM45-49
 

 

23:46
132
Anna MARSHALL
Female
VW40-44
 

 

23:56
135
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
 

 

23:59
136
John IREDALE
Male
VM65-69
 

 

24:04
166
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
 

 

25:20
168
Michael MCGRATH
Male
VM70-74
 

 

25:32
177
John Andrew OLIVER
Male
VM65-69
 

 

25:50
180
Steven BENSON
Male
VM55-59
 

 

25:57
181
Roger BILSBY
Male
VM60-64
 

 

25:58
235
Kate OSBORN
Female
VW35-39
 

 

27:50
236
Alan WILKINSON
Male
VM35-39
 

 

27:50
240
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
 

 

27:54
246
Alistair MCANDREW
Male
VM50-54
 

 

28:11
255
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
 

 

28:24
256
Ellie PAGE
Female
VW35-39
 

 

28:25
269
Martin PARVIN
Male
VM65-69
 

 

29:00
297
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
 

 

30:31
298
Peter GRAYLEY
Male
VM50-54
 

 

30:32
375
Susan ADAMS
Female
VW65-69
 

 

37:48
376
Kenneth TINKER
Male
VM65-69
 

 

37:49

—Heslington parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
4
Richard WALKER
Male
VM50-54
 

 

18:58
7
Geoff MARCHMENT
Male
VM40-44
 

 

19:27
14
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
 

 

20:17
19
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
 

 

20:41
20
Tim COWHAM
Male
VM50-54
 

 

20:45
24
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
 

 

21:09
28
Emily HARPER
Female
SW25-29
 

 

21:26
34
Graham GILL
Male
VM35-39
 

 

22:37
40
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
 

 

23:06
49
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
 

 

23:41
65
Jonathan BOYLE
Male
VM55-59
 

 

24:54
74
Alice HOWARD
Female
SW20-24
 

 

25:44
78
John MIDDLETON
Male
VM60-64
 

 

26:22
134
John ALLEN
Male
VM55-59
 

 

32:48
139
Nicola CLEMENTS
Female
VW35-39
 

 

33:11

—New Earswick parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
1
Gordon WALMSLEY
Male
VM45-49
PB

 

19:22
26
Stephen WILSON
Male
VM50-54
 

 

26:40
41
Russell RIDGE
Male
VM40-44
 

 

34:21
42
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
 

 

34:38

—Wakefield Thornes parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
98
Liz PIPER
Female
VW65-69
 

 

30:35

—Hackney Marshes parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
3
Christian GARVEY
Male
SM25-29
 

 

18:07

—Eglinton parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
53
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
 

 

26:31

—Huddersfield parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
388
Lindsay ILLINGWORTH
Female
VW35-39
 

 

38:00

—Sewerby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
18
Simon DREW
Male
VM45-49
PB

 

23:19

—Great Lines parkrun , Medway.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
65
Luke RICHARDSON
Male
VM35-39
 

 

25:57

—Wetherby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
23
Emma NEWMAN
Female
VW35-39
 

 

23:53
78
Teddy WILCOX
Female
VW50-54
 

 

55:25

—Dalby Forest parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
16
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
SW30-34
 

 

22:01
31
John NODDER
Male
VM65-69
 

 

25:34
43
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
 

 

27:48

—Heartlands parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
5
Pete BERRY
Male
VM50-54
 

 

20:58
41
Sharon MATTHEWS-BERRY
Female
VW45-49
 

 

29:03

—Cliffe Castle parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
28
Dave BYGRAVE
Male
VM60-64
 

 

29:10

—Lochend Woods parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
37
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
 

 

28:56

—~Conyngham Hall parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
19
Andy BELL
Male
VM45-49
 

 

25:54

—Millfield parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
4
Patrick M GOOD
Male
SM25-29
 

 

18:45
19
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
 

 

21:42
54
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
 

 

28:24

—Wallaceneuck parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
32
Peter LYTH
Male
VM60-64
 

 

31:23
44
Samantha LYTH
Female
VW55-59
 

 

37:35

—Rothay Park parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
12
Hem RANA
Male
VM40-44
 

 

22:31

—Chevin Forest parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
20
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
 

 

22:54

—The Cinder Track parkrun, Whitby.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP   TIME
28
Hayley JACKSON
Female
VW40-44
 

 

23:58















  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube