Racing Round Up – w.e 28th Nov – Doncaster 10k, Clowne Half & Parkruns.

—Clowne Half Marathon.

371st Vivianne Fraser 02:02:17


—Doncaster 10k.

Two well earned PB’s for Adrian and Patrick.

28th David Smithers    34:33  3rd M45-49
75th Adrian Stipetic      36:32 PB
97th Patrick Good         36:54  PB
1267th Jackie Mitchell 58:53


—British Athletics Cross Challenge, Sefton Park, Liverpool 2021.

60th Becky Penty 29:28


51 members of YKH took part in the following parkruns :

—York parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
20
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM35-39
21:25
24
Francisco Javier ANTOLIN MATEO
Male
VM35-39
21:43
29
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
22:00
44
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
23:11
45
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
23:12
53
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
23:39
74
Emma NEWMAN
Female
VW35-39
24:36
78
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
24:44
80
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
24:48
81
Andrew CLARK
Male
VM40-44
24:53
88
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW45-49
25:04
90
Hem RANA
Male
VM40-44
25:09
95
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM45-49
25:19
97
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
25:30
99
Anna MARSHALL
Female
VW40-44
25:37
109
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
26:16
115
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
26:43
116
Luke RICHARDSON
Male
VM35-39
26:44
119
Louise WALLEY
Female
SW30-34
26:51
129
Kate OSBORN
Female
VW35-39
27:24
149
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
28:32
156
Roger BILSBY
Male
VM60-64
28:39
162
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
28:57
163
Ellie PAGE
Female
VW35-39
28:57
169
Jane MORBY
Female
VW60-64
29:19
171
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
29:22
197
John Andrew OLIVER
Male
VM65-69
31:18
217
Lisa ELLWOOD
Female
VW50-54
33:42
218
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
34:01
266
Jeannie E. SNELLING
Female
VW85-89
58:56

—Heslington parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
2
Josie RAWES
Female
SW30-34
19:06
3
Gordon WALMSLEY
Male
VM45-49
19:17
4
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
19:29
7
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
20:58
13
Tim COWHAM
Male
VM50-54
21:37
22
James CHAMBERS
Male
VM40-44
23:04
24
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
SW30-34
23:23
25
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
23:26
29
Andy SMITH
Male
VM40-44
23:58
30
Becky SIZER
Female
SW20-24
24:05
32
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
24:42
56
Jonathan BOYLE
Male
VM55-59
27:14
65
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
28:54

—Hackney Marshes parkrun.

 

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
2
Christian GARVEY
Male
SM25-29
18:25

—Kings Lynn parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
26
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
21:36

—Burgess parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
123
Philip CHAPMAN
Male
VM35-39
23:23

—Keswick parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
13
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
20:39

—Cabinteely parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
13
Orna O’TOOLE
Female
VW45-49
23:06

—Ross-on-Wye parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
23
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
PB
27:16








  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube