Racing round up w.e 31st July.

Please send race reports,  photos & results to :  ykhracereports@gmail.com

—Chocolate 10k.

29th Emma Brookshaw 50:33      (50:32)      5th Lady
182nd Edwina Wilcox 01:11:26     (01:10:59)
183rd Rachel McMahon 01:11:37 (01:11:24)
222nd Susan Adams 01:23:28      ( 01:23:12)


— York parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
10 9 Chris BURGESS 00:17:20 PB
17 14 Richard WALKER 00:18:22 PB
18 15 Simon FRICKE 00:18:27
24 20 Edward DUNN 00:19:05
30 26 Rory Edmund Alexander HENDERSON 00:19:50
31 27 Karl HUMPHREYS 00:19:51
63 57 Andrew TOMLINSON 00:21:20
75 5 Vivianne FRASER 00:21:54 PB
76 69 Ian FAIRLAMB 00:21:55
89 80 Luke OSBORN 00:22:44
93 7 Vicky GREEN 00:22:55
115 100 David DICKINSON 00:23:43
117 13 Janet CORDINGLEY 00:23:44
118 102 John Andrew OLIVER 00:23:45
126 109 Steven BENSON 00:24:15
134 114 Michael MCGRATH 00:24:34
156 130 Keith HAMER 00:25:11
163 133 Nicholas STAFFORD 00:25:27
172 30 Caitlin CLARK 00:25:47
176 141 Alan WILKINSON 00:25:54
204 39 Louise WALLEY 00:26:49
210 163 Andrew CLARK 00:26:58
211 42 Kate OSBORN 00:26:58
214 44 Mary FARMERY 00:27:01
216 166 Stefan DURKIN 00:27:06
235 54 Jude WATSON 00:28:03
236 174 Terry BROMFIELD 00:28:03
269 72 Emily LENDERYOU 00:28:58
295 198 Dave BYGRAVE 00:29:35
302 201 Adrian STIPETIC 00:29:47
304 203 Graham GILL 00:29:48
310 209 Tony SCHUMACHER 00:30:03
349 219 Graeme ADAMS 00:32:14
351 220 Martin PARVIN 00:32:16
367 126 Liz PIPER 00:33:21
368 127 Vanessa BARRETT 00:33:22
377 227 Chris HARRISON 00:34:08
389 138 Jane MORBY 00:35:31
405 147 Julie ROOKES 00:37:47
411 151 Susan ADAMS 00:38:31
425 243 Kenneth TINKER 00:41:20
426 244 Paul ADAMS 00:41:33
433 164 Jeannie E. SNELLING 00:46:46

 

—Bath Skyline parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
47 6 Charlotte BASTON 00:24:15

 

—Wycombe Rye parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
115 18 Anna MARSHALL 00:25:31

 

—Roundhay parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
61 5 Maeve SAUNDERS 00:25:31

 

—Crane Park parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
17 16 Jeremy BENSON York Knavesmire Harriers 00:23:30

 

—Temple Newsam parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
8 2 Emily BAINES 00:21:17
18 16 Ian WHITE 00:23:43
33 30 Rob WOODWARD 00:25:33

 

—Keswick parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
32 8 Bethany BENGER 00:21:45
51 13 Becky SIZER 00:22:56

 

—Wetherby parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
15 13 Rob WHITAKER 00:22:52
33 28 Brian SHARP 00:24:43
105 32 Teddy WILCOX 00:40:28

 

—Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
10 10 Jonny JACKSON 00:23:03

 

—Bramley parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time  
21 19 Howard PALEY 00:24:08

 

—Heslington parkrun

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner Run Time  
10 9 Jason HIGGINS 00:19:49
11 10 Phillip ELLIOTT 00:19:49
16 1 Hazel HALL 00:20:32
20 17 Stephen CLARKE 00:21:04
38 33 Ewan KIRK 00:23:04
39 34 Alex WHEELER 00:23:07
43 37 Gavin THOMAS 00:23:22
44 38 Stephen WILSON 00:23:26
56 7 Cassie READ 00:24:35
76 60 John MIDDLETON 00:26:45
89 18 Emily ASQUITH-FOX 00:28:22
118 85 John ALLEN 00:32:36
122 31 Teresa HUNTLEY 00:33:37

 

—Selby parkrun

Position Gender Position  parkrunner   Run Time  
16 1 Laura SCHOFIELD 00:20:17
64 56 John NODDER 00:25:59
128 38 Jane NODDER 00:32:39
159 98 Matthew ROWLEY 00:59:48

 

—New Earswick parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
8 8 Pete BERRY 00:20:37
13 13 Robin LAVIN 00:21:58
39 33 Adrian THEAR 00:26:11
52 12 Kelly TEMPLE 00:28:57
61 44 Duncan CHAMBERS 00:31:07
72 24 Emma BATES 00:35:25
73 48 Graham BAYLIS 00:35:28

 

—Armley parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
92 26 Lindsay ILLINGWORTH 00:31:05
100 68 Danny SAMPSON 00:32:04

 

—Dinton Pastures parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
8 7 Andy HOLLADAY 00:20:23

 

—Morecambe Prom parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
124 30 Pam ANDERSON 00:32:28
167 107 Richard ANDERSON 00:46:41

 

—Kingdom parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
11 2 Emily HARPER 00:23:19

 

—Conyngham Hall parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
33 30 Roger ROEBUCK 00:26:43

 

—Millfield parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
1 1 Alex BEDINGHAM 00:17:49
2 2 Patrick M GOOD 00:18:47

 

—The Old Showfield parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
12 11 Tim FRANKLIN 00:21:02

 

—Mallards Pike parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
37 9 Amy IREDALE-MITCHELL 00:28:17

 

—Agnew parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
10 8 Andrew MCMORRIS 00:26:55

 

—Dallas Burston Polo Club parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
23 21 Don FORMHALS 00:24:14

 

—Hamsterley Forest parkrun

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time
4 4 Ste ROBSON 00:22:39
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube