Weekly Racing Round Up – w.e 6th Feb – Dewsbury 10k & Ladies win team prize at Muddy Boots10k.

Please send race reports / results to :  ykhracereports@gmail.com


—Muddy Boots 10k.

Helen Cross was 1st Lady and 4th Overall, leading the YKH Ladies to a team victory.
Nik Tarrega was 1st in her age category as was Pete Downes.

 
Position Name Category Cat Pos Net Time Gun Time
4 Helen Cross FV35 1/22 40:25 40:27
13 Rory Henderson MV35 4/17 43:16 43:19
17 Nik Tarrega FSEN 1/31 43:35 43:38
30 Stephen Robson MV40 4/24 46:30 46:42
43 Davide Di Maio MV45 10/33 47:39 47:43
49 Neil Strange MV60 3/20 48:10 48:15
55 Pete Downes MV55 1/21 48:36 48:40
80 Kevin Blount MV45 17/33 51:09 51:21
102 Hannah Strange FSEN 3/31 53:18 53:24
118 Pauline Foot FV55 3/13 54:21 54:28
147 Richard Tarren MV65 4/8 55:50 56:05
163 Nikki Hanson FV50 7/22 56:47 56:59
221 David Bygrave MV60 10/20 1:01:14 1:01:26
291 Pam Anderson FV60 6/12 1:09:42 1:10:06
344 Edwina Wilcox FV50 22/22 1:31:59 1:32:25
345 Liz Piper FV65 6/6 1:31:59 1:32:25

—Dewsbury 10k.

 
Pos Name Category Cat Pos Net Time Gun Time
264 Richard Walker MV55 8/117 38:51 39:05
274 Stephen Clarke MV55 9/117 39:01 39:26
498 Tim Cowham MV50 48/165 42:28 42:54
507 Jack Rank MSEN 140/229 42:32 43:20
887 James Powell MV40 139/190 48:04 48:37
891 Vivianne Fraser FV55 8/70 48:07 48:48
997 Jonathan Boyle MV55 58/117 49:29 50:41

—Hardmoors Saltburn 26.2 Trail Marathon.

-Trail Marathon.

Rachel McMahon 6:50:05

-Half Marathon.

Kelly Temple 2:45:32


93 members of YKH took part in the following parkruns :

—York parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
5
Gareth GREEN
Male
VM40-44
17:15
22
Hem RANA
Male
VM40-44
PB
18:55
29
Edward DUNN
Male
VM35-39
19:32
30
Luke OSBORN
Male
VM35-39
19:34
38
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM40-44
20:17
39
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
20:28
55
Richard WALKER
Male
VM50-54
21:12
59
Cassie HOLMES
Female
SW30-34
21:19
61
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
21:21
62
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
21:22
63
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
21:22
73
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
21:42
79
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM45-49
21:58
80
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
21:58
81
Graham GILL
Male
VM35-39
21:59
94
Louise STRINGER
Female
VW35-39
22:17
97
Nik TARREGA
Female
SW30-34
22:18
112
Chris MURPHY
Male
VM40-44
22:47
118
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
23:04
121
Anthony CHESTER
Male
VM40-44
23:10
134
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
23:35
142
David DICKINSON
Male
VM60-64
23:49
143
Francisco Javier ANTOLIN MATEO
Male
VM35-39
23:51
148
Alan WILKINSON
Male
VM35-39
23:58
153
Anna MARSHALL
Female
VW40-44
24:06
154
John IREDALE
Male
VM65-69
24:09
156
Ian WHITE
Male
VM55-59
24:13
167
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
24:32
171
Emma HARTLEY
Female
VW40-44
24:34
172
Qin ZHOU
Female
VW45-49
24:35
173
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
24:36
177
Steven BENSON
Male
VM55-59
PB
24:41
193
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
25:10
203
Jon PINDER
Male
VM40-44
25:34
206
Andy SMITH
Male
VM40-44
25:41
211
Kelly TEMPLE
Female
VW40-44
25:49
233
James MACDONALD
Male
VM65-69
26:25
252
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW70-74
27:10
287
Roger BILSBY
Male
VM60-64
28:14
298
Lisa ELLWOOD
Female
VW50-54
PB
28:28
300
Jane MORBY
Female
VW60-64
28:29
304
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
28:35
305
Peter GRAYLEY
Male
VM55-59
28:36
314
Martin PARVIN
Male
VM65-69
29:03
345
Ellie WILKINSON
Female
VW35-39
30:00
352
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
30:19
387
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM75-79
31:52
433
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
34:22
435
Lucy BUYKX
Female
VW55-59
34:32
488
Paul ADAMS
Male
VM70-74
40:05
510
Jeannie E. SNELLING
Female
VW85-89
1:00:06

—Heslington parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
5
Rory Edmund Alexander HENDERSON
Male
VM35-39
19:36
11
Dave TURNBULL
Male
VM35-39
PB
20:20
24
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
VW35-39
21:25
26
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
21:45
36
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
23:05
61
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
24:45
62
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
24:46
66
John NODDER
Male
VM65-69
25:19
78
John MIDDLETON
Male
VM60-64
26:37
79
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
26:40
87
Emily ASQUITH-FOX
Female
VW35-39
27:04
98
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
27:51
104
Glenn DENNY
Male
VM45-49
27:59
129
John ALLEN
Male
VM55-59
31:06
144
Teresa HUNTLEY
Female
VW55-59
33:11
157
Chris HARRISON
Male
SM30-34
35:02

—New Earswick parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
14
James CHAMBERS
Male
VM40-44
24:01
30
Stephen WILSON
Male
VM50-54
26:17
52
Pam ANDERSON
Female
VW60-64
31:27

—Millfield parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
1
Patrick M GOOD
Male
SM30-34
PB
18:37
14
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
23:01

—Sewerby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
19
Becky SIZER
Female
SW20-24
23:00
89
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
29:01

—Goole parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
6
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
19:00


—Southwark parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
202
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
26:18


—Ormskirk parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
61
Michael MCGRATH
Male
VM70-74
26:18

—Wetherby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
77
Julie ROOKES
Female
VW45-49
51:51
78
Teddy WILCOX
Female
VW50-54
51:51

—Selby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
17
Daniel STURGEON
Male
VM45-49
21:04

—Midddleton Woods parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
28
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
29:15
36
John GRAY
Male
VM50-54
30:20

—Marshall Drive parkrun , Brotton.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
6
Chris GREGORY
Male
VM40-44
25:12

—Conyngham Hall parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
16
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
23:27
52
Andy BELL
Male
VM45-49
27:28
64
Emma BATES
Female
VW35-39
28:38

—Wollaton Hall parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
3
Peter WALKER
Male
VM35-39
18:37

—Wallaceneuk parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
15
Peter LYTH
Male
VM60-64
29:24
24
Samantha LYTH
Female
VW55-59
35:37

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube