YKH Racing Round Up – w.e 15th August.

—Elvington Flyer – 10 mile.   ( results did not show club so if I missed you email : ykhracereports@gmail.com / comment on fb )

30th Matthew Penistone  01:22:37
36th Paul Green 01:24:02
38th Michael McGrath 01:24:52    1st V70
42nd Vivianne Fraser 01:26:38
90th Rachel McMahon 01:49:37
96th Susan Adams 02:02:49
97th Paul Adams 02:10:42


—Elvington Flyer –  5 mile.    ( results did not show club so if I missed you email : ykhracereports@gmail.com / comment on fb )

20th James Powell 35:32
37th Sara Marshall 40:13
129th Michelle Atkins 01:32:33

Sara Marshall


—Scafell Trail Marathon.

Hem Rana was 3rd in his age category and 32nd out of 249 overall.


—Mauerweglauf – Berlin 100.

Alan Wilkinson completed the  Mauerweglauf in  23:49:28, a 100 mile race along the former course of the Berlin Wall. A day after the 60th anniversary of its construction, 382 runners (including 12 Brits) set out to conquer this special race.


—Kings Challenge Fell Race.  –  Thurs 12th August.

63rd Andrew Johnson 01:03:28
80th Matthew Page      01:07:20


This week   104 members of YKH took part in the following   22 different parkruns:


—York parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
2
Laurence GRIFFIN
Male
SM20-24
17:03
21
Giles HAWKING
Male
VM45-49
18:52
37
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
19:56
44
Luke OSBORN
Male
VM35-39
20:19
46
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
20:30
47
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM35-39
20:35
48
Richard BURKINSHAW
Male
VM40-44
20:39
59
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
21:04
62
John GRAY
Male
VM50-54
21:08
81
Clare ROWNTREE
Female
VW35-39
21:50
95
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
22:23
99
Chris MURPHY
Male
VM40-44
22:27
101
Howard PALEY
Male
SM30-34
22:29
112
Louise STRINGER
Female
VW35-39
22:42
113
Pete DOWNES
Male
VM55-59
22:43
117
Jason NEWMAN
Male
VM40-44
22:47
120
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
22:51
123
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
23:00
128
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW40-44
23:13
157
Peter QUINN
Male
VM45-49
24:01
159
Jonathan BOYLE
Male
VM50-54
24:03
187
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
24:40
190
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
24:45
208
Dave LINGWOOD
Male
VM35-39
25:11
255
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW65-69
26:43
277
James MACDONALD
Male
VM65-69
27:15
288
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
27:31
289
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
27:32
290
Peter GRAYLEY
Male
VM50-54
27:34
296
Cassie HOLMES
Female
SW30-34
27:41
299
Louise WALLEY
Female
SW30-34
27:46
300
Ian WHITE
Male
VM50-54
27:49
309
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
27:57
328
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
28:41
399
Andy HAZELWOOD
Male
VM50-54
31:03
412
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM75-79
31:23
420
Michael DENNER
Male
VM65-69
31:35
429
Kenneth TINKER
Male
VM65-69
31:50
436
Jane MORBY
Female
VW55-59
32:00
459
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
32:46
469
Lynette BANKS
Female
VW55-59
32:57
470
Liz PIPER
Female
VW65-69
32:58
483
Leah WHITE
Female
VW40-44
33:29
566
Jeannie E. SNELLING
Female
VW85-89
48:02

—Heslington parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
4
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
18:32
6
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
18:46
7
Darren NOYLAND
Male
VM40-44
19:02
8
Richard WALKER
Male
VM50-54
19:10
10
Ewan COCHRANE
Male
VM35-39
20:05
11
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
PB
20:13
18
Tim COWHAM
Male
VM50-54
21:04
19
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
21:07
22
Robin LAVIN
Male
VM35-39
21:29
32
Graham FREER
Male
VM55-59
23:09
38
Thomas MCCUSKER
Male
VM35-39
23:40
64
Paul MARSHALL
Male
SM25-29
25:33
70
Alex WHEELER
Male
VM35-39
26:05
105
John MIDDLETON
Male
VM60-64
29:38

—New Earswick parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
1
Charlie GOODWIN
Male
VM45-49
PB
17:30
14
Hem RANA
Male
VM40-44
21:31
16
Russell RIDGE
Male
VM40-44
23:11
21
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
24:19
23
Toni JENKINSON
Female
SW30-34
25:21
56
Adrian THEAR
Male
VM55-59
30:15

—Millfield parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
77
Sharon MATTHEWS-BERRY
Female
VW45-49
28:10
86
Charlotte HARRISON
Female
VW45-49
29:36

—Roundshaw Downs parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
29
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
23:25

—Riverside parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
12
Emily BAINES
Female
SW25-29
19:16

—Darlington South parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
60
Andrew CLARK
Male
VM40-44
22:35
116
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
26:00

—Linwood parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
31
David DICKINSON
Male
VM60-64
22:59

—Temple Newsam parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
140
Richard ANDERSON
Male
VM65-69
35:22

—Southwark parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
172
Chris SCOTT
Male
SM30-34
27:55

—Keswick parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
154
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
SW30-34
PB
27:41
221
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
33:23

—Wetherby parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
30
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
23:48
61
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
27:16

—Nostell parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
17
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM45-49
23:12
43
Nik TARREGA
Female
SW30-34
25:49

—Fell Foot parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
95
Dylan WILSON
Male
SM25-29
25:55
151
Dave BYGRAVE
Male
VM60-64
28:19
266
Amy DYMOND
Female
SW25-29
35:15

—Evesham parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
83
Paula KELLY
Female
VW40-44
27:22

—Belton House parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
366
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
47:16

—Drumchapel parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
51
Peter LYTH
Male
VM60-64
30:05
79
Samantha LYTH
Female
VW55-59
36:16

—Myrtle parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
62
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
PB
28:50
68
Lindsay ILLINGWORTH
Female
VW35-39
29:27

—The Pasture parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
45
Emily ASQUITH-FOX
Female
VW35-39
26:19

—Morecombe Prom parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
43
Rob WHITE
Male
VM45-49
22:57

—Conyngham Hall.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
38
Andy BELL
Male
VM45-49
26:18

—Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun.

 

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
54
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
26:31






 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube