YKH Racing Round Up – w.e 26th September

—Bramham Park fun run.

1st Nik Tarrega 44:01
8th Richard Tarrega 47:10


—Sutton Park 10k.

Vicky Green was second Lady ( & 2nd F40) and David Smithers was  third Male ( & 1st M45 ) , also Rob Ward was 1st M40 ,  Hannah Strange 2nd in the Open Female category and Neil Strange 3rd M60.

  Name    Cat    CatPos    ChipTime    GunTime   
3 David Smithers M45 (001/008) 00:36:54 00:36:54
7 Robert Ward M40 (001/010) 00:39:26 00:39:26
11 Martyn Rennison MS (005/022) 00:42:06 00:42:14
21 James Chambers M40 (004/010) 00:46:09 00:46:18
32 Vicky Green F40 (002/014) 00:49:52 00:49:56
49 Kelly Temple F40 (005/014) 00:53:00 00:53:13
50 Hannah Strange FS (002/011) 00:53:26 00:53:31
51 Neil Strange M60 (003/016) 00:53:27 00:53:32
52 Hayley Jackson F40 (006/014) 00:53:18 00:53:34
105 David Bygrave M60 (013/016) 01:02:38 01:02:57
112 Pam Anderson F55 (008/011) 01:06:36 01:06:49
122 Richard Anderson M60 (016/016) 01:13:29 01:13:43

Full Results at UKResults.net


—Sheffield Half Marathon.

POS. NAME CAT. OUTDOOR CITY TIMED 10K GUN TIME CHIP TIME CHIP POS.
62 Toby Hone MS 00:38:22 01:25:21 01:25:15 64
771 Richard Saunders MV40 00:47:35 01:47:40 01:46:15 863
3340 Tom Brooks MS 01:08:06 02:36:10 02:25:44 3299

—Sheffield 10k.

15th Tim Fletcher 38:42 ( chip time 38:39)       2nd M40


—Beverley 10k.

787th Simon Dixon 01:00:06 ( chip time 59:04 )


—RAFBF Spadeadam Half Marathon

59th Stef Durkin 02:03:13


—Four Seasons in One Day 10k.

Well done on second place to Cormac.

Place
Name
Gender
Age
Laps
Chip Time
Gun Time
2. Cormac Malone M U20 10 0:40:49 0:40:50
7. Dan Taylor M V40 10 0:46:38 0:46:41
34. Glenn Denny M V45 10 1:00:12 1:00:17
38. John Allen M V55 10 1:02:51 1:02:55

—Keswick Half Marathon.

127th Louise Walley  02:04:04


—Evensplits Leeds 5k series Race #5.

18th Patrick Good 17:42


—Thieveley Pike Fell Race.

59 Andrew Johnson M60 00:50:19
79 Matthew Page      M55 00:56:53

104 members of YKH took part in the following 22 different parkruns at the weekend :

—York parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
9
Mark LAWRENCE
Male
VM40-44
18:28
10
Simon FRICKE
Male
VM40-44
18:34
14
Richard WALKER
Male
VM50-54
19:03
26
Phillip ELLIOTT
Male
VM45-49
19:46
27
Becky PENTY
Female
VW35-39
19:46
35
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
20:12
38
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
20:21
40
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM35-39
20:30
47
Richard BURKINSHAW
Male
VM40-44
20:50
53
Harry XU
Male
SM30-34
PB
20:56
80
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
21:49
86
Graham GILL
Male
VM35-39
22:06
94
Emily HARPER
Female
SW25-29
22:16
96
Andy SMITH
Male
VM35-39
22:31
127
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW40-44
23:33
135
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM45-49
23:45
140
Claire ANTROBUS
Female
VW45-49
24:00
144
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
24:11
150
Peter QUINN
Male
VM45-49
24:20
160
John IREDALE
Male
VM65-69
24:39
167
John GRAY
Male
VM50-54
24:51
170
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
24:53
176
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
25:00
208
James MACDONALD
Male
VM65-69
25:55
223
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW65-69
26:17
227
John Andrew OLIVER
Male
VM65-69
26:19
233
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
26:30
235
Andrew CLARK
Male
VM40-44
26:31
236
Pete DOWNES
Male
VM55-59
26:32
238
Steven BENSON
Male
VM55-59
PB
26:40
241
Luke RICHARDSON
Male
VM35-39
26:43
250
Andy HAZELWOOD
Male
VM50-54
26:52
253
Dave LINGWOOD
Male
VM35-39
27:01
285
Emily ASQUITH-FOX
Female
VW35-39
27:46
307
Vanessa BARRETT
Female
VW50-54
28:26
326
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
29:01
341
Laurence GRIFFIN
Male
SM20-24
29:23
369
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
30:20
377
Jenny STEELE
Female
VW55-59
30:36
386
Jon HUSLER
Male
VM45-49
31:00
416
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM75-79
32:05
506
Susan ADAMS
Female
VW65-69
37:03
531
Kenneth TINKER
Male
VM65-69
40:10
533
Paul ADAMS
Male
VM70-74
40:12
552
Linda SCHUMACHER
Female
VW65-69
49:56
553
Tony SCHUMACHER
Male
VM65-69
49:57

—New Earswick parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
8
Martyn RENNISON
Male
VM35-39
19:48
12
Danny CHAN
Male
VM45-49
21:03
16
Tim COWHAM
Male
VM50-54
PB
21:59
25
Louise STRINGER
Female
VW35-39
PB
23:24
27
Stephen WILSON
Male
VM50-54
23:34
29
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
23:43
31
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
23:46
35
Russell RIDGE
Male
VM40-44
23:59
39
Laura SCHOFIELD
Female
SW30-34
24:28
42
John NODDER
Male
VM65-69
24:32
45
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
24:56
48
Adrian THEAR
Male
VM55-59
25:09
73
Sharon MATTHEWS-BERRY
Female
VW45-49
27:58
91
Pam ANDERSON
Female
VW60-64
31:10
94
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
31:37
106
Richard ANDERSON
Male
VM65-69
33:41
116
Teddy WILCOX
Female
VW50-54
35:56
122
Jane MORBY
Female
VW60-64
39:18
133
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
42:57

—Hampstead Heath.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
199
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
30:09
200
Peter GRAYLEY
Male
VM50-54
30:10

—Shipley Country parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
12
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
23:22

—Harrogate parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
350
Thomas MCCUSKER
Male
VM35-39
31:12
362
Liz PIPER
Female
VW65-69
31:33

—Belfast Victoria parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
11
33
Peter WALKER
Aoife Burke
Male
Female
VM35-39
VW35-39
18:48
21:23

—Roundhay parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
261
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
51:03

—-Temple Newsam.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
23
Ian WHITE
Male
VM50-54
24:38

—Sheffield Castle parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
28
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
27:40
47
Lindsay ILLINGWORTH
Female
VW35-39
33:42

—Pomphrey Hill parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
113
Terry BROMFIELD
Male
VM70-74
29:02

—Fountains Abbey parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
135
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
27:29

—Lanhydrock parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
126
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
32:20

—Penrith parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
14
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
20:13

—Fell Foot parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
37
David DICKINSON
Male
VM60-64
23:25

—Selby parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
37
Emma HARTLEY
Female
VW40-44
25:29

—Clitheroe Castle.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
9
Clare ROWNTREE
Female
VW35-39
23:22

—The Pastures parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
41
Chris SCOTT
Male
SM30-34
30:55

—Conyngham Hall parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
65
Dave BYGRAVE
Male
VM60-64
30:29

—Millfield parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
3
Patrick M GOOD
Male
SM25-29
19:18
5
Rob WOODWARD
Male
VM35-39
PB
19:53
19
Hannah STORM
Female
VW40-44
23:20

—Milford Waterfront parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
5
Emma NEWMAN
Female
VW35-39
PB
22:31

—University of Stirling parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
77
Peter LYTH
Male
VM60-64
27:58
130
Samantha LYTH
Female
VW55-59
34:33

—Edgbaston Reservoir parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
13
Nuno AMALIO
Male
VM45-49
21:27







  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube