YKH Racing Round Up – w.e 2nd Sept’ – Tholthorpe / Wetherby & more…

—Tholthorpe 10k.

Knavesmire won the Men’s team prize ( Richard ,Pete , Neil ) , and in the Yorkshire 10k Championships  great results for 2nd Male Richard Purser &  2nd F35 Lady Sarah Attwood. Also Neil Everett took a shield as first local

Pos    Num    M    F    Cat Cat/Pos ChipTime GunTime
6 388 0006 Richard Purser M S (005/092) 00:35:59 00:36:00
9 370 0009 Pete Pearson M S (008/092) 00:36:14 00:36:15
15 160 0015 Neil Everett M S (012/092) 00:37:12 00:37:14
21 235 0021 Gary Hope M40 (004/063) 00:38:12 00:38:13
30 306 0028 Stephen Maddison M40 (006/063) 00:39:36 00:39:36
35 448 0033 Neil Strange M50 (003/062) 00:40:03 00:40:05
52 20 0004 Sarah Attwood F35 (002/057) 00:41:23 00:41:26
53 319 0049 Tim McKenzie M S (032/092) 00:41:24 00:41:28
60 226 0056 Rory Henderson M S (035/092) 00:42:07 00:42:10
61 201 0005 Natalie Greaves F S (003/034) 00:42:10 00:42:15
68 309 0062 Robert Ward M40 (015/063) 00:42:44 00:42:48
69 114 0063 Tim Cowham M40 (016/063) 00:42:53 00:42:58
76 244 0070 Karl Humphreys M40 (018/063) 00:43:18 00:43:22
79 101 0072 Stephen Clarke M50 (011/062) 00:43:22 00:43:32
83 139 0076 Pete Downes M50 (012/062) 00:43:37 00:43:47
92 464 0084 Andrew Tomlinson M S (042/092) 00:44:12 00:44:31
98 358 0089 Jonathan O’Neill M50 (017/062) 00:44:42 00:44:53
111 95 0100 James Chambers M S (047/092) 00:45:19 00:45:30
113 311 0102 James Maxton M40 (027/063) 00:45:14 00:45:34
116 98 0105 Andrew Clark M S (049/092) 00:45:27 00:45:36
118 243 0107 Simon Howson M40 (028/063) 00:45:28 00:45:39
137 485 0123 Tristan Watson M S (055/092) 00:46:45 00:46:57
139 449 0125 Daniel Sturgeon M40 (032/063) 00:46:47 00:47:06
141 351 0015 Jane Nodder F55 (003/044) 00:47:06 00:47:10
144 326 0129 John Middleton M60 (011/042) 00:47:18 00:47:29
152 345 0133 Jason Newman M S (059/092) 00:47:51 00:48:10
169 523 0025 Qin Zhou F35 (009/057) 00:48:59 00:49:14
180 53 0152 Jonathan Boyle M50 (029/062) 00:49:50 00:50:02
189 200 0158 John Gray M50 (032/062) 00:50:31 00:50:41
197 363 0035 Kate Osborn F S (010/034) 00:51:01 00:51:06
204 472 0168 Gabriel Uttley M50 (036/062) 00:51:36 00:52:02
208 303 0171 James Macdonald M60 (019/042) 00:51:38 00:52:19
213 48 0174 Andy Bonsey M S (071/092) 00:52:07 00:52:25
223 195 0044 Rachel Gillespie F S (013/034) 00:52:44 00:53:03
248 299 0194 Peter Lyth M60 (024/042) 00:54:11 00:54:37
250 337 0056 Jane Morby F55 (010/044) 00:54:19 00:54:46
271 80 0203 David Bygrave M50 (043/062) 00:55:16 00:55:41
281 216 0206 Christopher Harrison M S (078/092) 00:55:56 00:56:22
291 441 0080 Jenny Steele F45 (018/058) 00:56:53 00:57:08
292 247 0212 Dick Hunter M70+ (006/014) 00:56:45 00:57:10
297 407 0083 Caitlin Rushby F S (020/034) 00:57:09 00:57:32
308 367 0221 Martin Parvin M60 (028/042) 00:57:53 00:58:17
356 168 0237 Mark Fennell M40 (058/063) 01:01:49 01:02:14
357 206 0120 Janet Hales F65+ (002/007) 01:01:51 01:02:15
367 7 0126 Pam Anderson F55 (024/044) 01:02:51 01:03:16
380 447 0133 Hannah Strange F S (024/034) 01:04:13 01:04:32
412 10 0254 Richard Anderson M60 (037/042) 01:06:50 01:07:18
415 300 0160 Samantha Lyth F45 (047/058) 01:07:22 01:07:48
440 327 0177 Kim Georgina Middleton F55 (038/044) 01:10:14 01:10:32

 




—Wetherby 10k.

Pos    M    F    Cat    Cat/Pos    ChipTime    ChipPos    GunTime   
148 0128 Alan Wilkinson M S (062/152) 00:47:23 146 00:47:45
182 0030 Ellie Page F S (013/087) 00:48:45 182 00:49:06
371 0273 Stuart Ambler M40 (053/081) 00:56:58 379 00:57:10
380 0278 Andy Hazelwood M45 (046/067) 00:57:03 384 00:57:29
488 0337 Nicholas Stafford M60 (026/052) 01:00:54 494 01:01:18
489 0152 Edwina Wilcox F45 (022/067) 01:00:16 482 01:01:22
562 0371 Gareth Preece M45 (054/067) 01:03:57 582 01:04:06
668 0418 Simon Brockless M45 (061/067) 01:07:30 663 01:08:25
845 0473 Paul Adams M60 (051/052) 01:20:32 845 01:21:36
858 0383 Susan Adams F65 (010/010) 01:23:50 858 01:24:55

 



—Hornsea Running Festival.

20 Miles 16th  Simon Polkey  3:31:40
20 Miles 20th  Vivianne Fraser 3:40:37



—Major Stone Half Marathon.

30 th Richard Walker  1:36:14

67th Hazel Hall 1:49:23     3rd LV40 / 11th Lady



— Peckham Rye Parkrun .

Stewart Creasey ran the Peckham Rye Parkrun  in London and ended up winning it! The runners were friendly and were asking him about YKH and the parkruns in York – and also about his  diet, oddly enough! It was a fun morning and a good course, so he’d definitely do it again.



—York Parkrun .

423 participants ,30 from Ykh (   7.1 % from YKH).

York Parkrun PB’s for :

Tristan Watson 21:22



—Heslington Parkrun.

325 participants , 27 from Ykh (  8.3  % ).

Heslington Parkrun PB’s for :

Richard Walker 19:24
Alistair Macleod 23:21
Ruth Robson 30:50
Emily Baines 18:46
Howard Paley 22:27
Matt Rylatt 20:48



—New Earswick Parkrun.

92 participants ,1  from Ykh (   1.1 % ).

 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube