YKH Racing Round Up – w.e 8th August.

—IRONMAN Tallinn.

3rd Female Josie Rawes (GBR) – 9:53:13      2nd F30-34    63rd Overall

There was plenty of rain and a 140 mile total distance.



—Chocolate 10k.

37th James Powell 51:22 5th M40
11th Lisa Chan 44:41


—Norton 9.

75th Kathryn Dickinson 69:13    2nd F60

Kathryn Dickinson reports :
“An enjoyable and friendly event, well organised by Askern running club. (Apart from a hiccup with a false start!). Would recommend it as a pleasant Sunday run with some hills.

Kathryn Dickinson ran 69.13 and David Dickinson 71.35. Sadly David won’t be listed in the official results as his shoe tag with the timing chip fell off somewhere before the start.”



—Round Hill Fell Race.

20th Giles Hawking 01:07:05
22nd Hem Rana        01:07:09
29th Barry Atkinson 01:11:53     First M60
43rd Graham Gill      01:16:44


—Hanging Stone Leap – Lets Run Adventures.

Liz Matthews completes this 13 mile self navigated event in 2 hours 50 minutes.
Runners could choose their own route across the North Yorkshire Moors, as long as they made it to the checkpoints.


—Lotherton Hall Trail Race.

Position Bib Name Category Category Position Net Time
52 8423 Michael Hemsworth MSEN 17/28 40:59
229 8490 Susan P Adams F60 6/6 1:21:20
230 2349 Paul Adams M70 3/3 1:21:22

 

—Lakeland Trails Hawkshead  Trail Race 16k – Wave starts.

Pos
Bib
Name
Gender
Age Cat
Finish Time
84 870 Helen Young f FV 40 1:53:36
56 869 James Chambers m MV 40 1:41:04
 Number of records: 101

This week  115 members of YKH took part in the following 24 different parkruns:



—York parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
4
Edward HOOPER
Male
SM20-24
16:55
17
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
PB
18:37
24
Richard WALKER
Male
VM50-54
PB
18:54
42
Gareth BURROW
Male
VM45-49
20:07
45
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
20:10
48
Luke BRYANT
Male
VM35-39
20:20
62
Andrew TOMLINSON
Male
VM35-39
20:50
65
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
20:55
80
Luke OSBORN
Male
VM35-39
21:33
83
Clare ROWNTREE
Female
VW35-39
21:36
111
Simon DREW
Male
VM45-49
22:39
115
David DICKINSON
Male
VM60-64
22:46
121
Emma NEWMAN
Female
VW35-39
22:50
123
Chris MURPHY
Male
VM40-44
22:57
126
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
23:02
129
Michael MCGRATH
Male
VM70-74
23:06
132
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW40-44
23:17
141
Ian WHITE
Male
VM50-54
23:27
143
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
23:33
150
Claire ANTROBUS
Female
VW45-49
23:48
151
Anna MARSHALL
Female
VW40-44
23:48
154
Maeve SAUNDERS
Female
SW25-29
23:53
158
John NODDER
Male
VM60-64
24:03
163
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
PB
24:14
167
Daniel STURGEON
Male
VM45-49
24:21
173
Jonathan BOYLE
Male
VM50-54
24:29
180
Dave LINGWOOD
Male
VM35-39
24:37
185
John IREDALE
Male
VM65-69
24:47
202
Laurence GRIFFIN
Male
SM20-24
25:13
203
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
25:14
216
Caitlin CLARK
Female
SW30-34
25:31
217
Andrew CLARK
Male
VM40-44
25:32
218
Ian JENKINSON
Male
SM30-34
25:32
219
Alan WILKINSON
Male
VM35-39
25:33
240
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
26:10
258
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW65-69
26:33
260
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
26:35
276
Luke RICHARDSON
Male
VM35-39
27:04
281
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
27:15
296
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
27:37
304
Emma HARTLEY
Female
VW40-44
27:51
320
James MACDONALD
Male
VM65-69
28:13
330
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
28:32
341
Dave BYGRAVE
Male
VM60-64
28:40
383
Martin PARVIN
Male
VM65-69
29:50
425
Abbie SPENCE
Female
SW30-34
31:45
426
Clare MOFFATT
Female
VW45-49
31:46
473
Jane MORBY
Female
VW55-59
33:52
490
Lucy BUYKX
Female
VW50-54
35:08
515
Susan ADAMS
Female
VW65-69
36:57
533
Debbie WOOD
Female
VW65-69
39:35
545
Paul ADAMS
Male
VM70-74
41:09
552
Vanessa BARRETT
Female
VW50-54
42:07
553
Teddy WILCOX
Female
VW50-54
42:07
563
Jeannie E. SNELLING
Female
VW85-89
49:27
569
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
55:04

—Heslington Parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
2
Alex BEDINGHAM
Male
VM35-39
PB
17:39
3
Stephen MADDISON
Male
VM45-49
18:45
6
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
19:15
10
Ewan COCHRANE
Male
VM35-39
20:20
11
Jon PINDER
Male
VM40-44
20:22
12
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
20:31
23
Tim COWHAM
Male
VM50-54
21:17
39
Graham FREER
Male
VM55-59
23:07
44
Robin LAVIN
Male
VM35-39
23:16
61
Paul Andrew GREEN
Male
VM40-44
24:14
72
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
25:18
77
Dylan WILSON
Male
SM25-29
25:47
84
Paul MARSHALL
Male
SM25-29
26:23
85
Stuart AMBLER
Male
VM45-49
26:27
107
Glenn DENNY
Male
VM45-49
28:36
114
Charlotte HARRISON
Female
VW45-49
29:19
118
John ALLEN
Male
VM55-59
29:30
152
Amy DYMOND
Female
SW25-29
32:45

—New Earswick parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
1
Charlie GOODWIN
Male
VM45-49
17:57
4
Martyn RENNISON
Male
SM30-34
20:32
19
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
24:13
41
Sharon MATTHEWS-BERRY
Female
VW45-49
29:13


—Rothay parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
20
James CHAMBERS
Male
VM40-44
22:26
27
Helen YOUNG
Female
VW40-44
23:02

–Marshall Drive parkrun, Brotton.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
5
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
21:35

—Isabel Trail parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
160
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
1:05:21

—Woolacombe Dunes parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
158
Chris HARRISON
Male
SM30-34
37:28

—Armley parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
24
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM45-49
22:40

—Dalby Forest parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
82
Hayley JACKSON
Female
VW40-44
24:45

—Lytham Hall.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
221
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM75-79
32:18

—Sherwood Pines.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
17
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
21:13

—Stamford parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
34
Jason NEWMAN
Male
VM40-44
24:56

—Fell Foot parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
209
Pam ANDERSON
Female
VW60-64
32:13
251
Richard ANDERSON
Male
VM65-69
35:07

—Tamar Lakes.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
24
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
23:08

—Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
13
Jonny JACKSON
Male
VM35-39
23:06

—Wetherby parkrun

 

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
27
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
23:49

—Druridge Bay parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
5
Geoff MARCHMENT
Male
VM40-44
18:31

—Seaton parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
15
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
22:13

—Margate parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP IME
46
Vicky POYNER
Female
VW40-44
25:47


—Darlington South Park parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
195
Lindsay ILLINGWORTH
Female
VW35-39
28:28


—Stewart parkrun, Middlesborough.

 

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
4
Gordon WALMSLEY
Male
VM45-49
19:26

–Huddersfield parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
94
Howard PALEY
Male
SM30-34
23:08

—Trelissick parkrun.

POSITION PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
69
Peter QUINN
Male
VM45-49
26:58






 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube