Sutton Park 10k.
Well done to race winner David Smithers.
Pos | Num | Forename | Surname | Cat | Time | |
1 | 33 | David | Smithers | M45 | 35.23 | |
3 | 28 | Pete | Pearson | MS | 36.09 | |
13 | 201 | Martyn | Rennison | MS | 39.56 | |
16 | 179 | Chad | Bullivant | MS | 40.07 | |
23 | 2 | Stephen | Robson | MS | 41.18 | |
24 | 145 | Stuart | Leslie | MS | 41.42 | |
30 | 96 | James | Chambers | MS | 42.52 | |
44 | 270 | Mark | Harney | M55 | 43.58 | |
57 | 180 | Neil | Strange | M55 | 46.13 | |
64 | 133 | Marc | Thomas | M45 | 46.57 | |
154 | 88 | David | Bygrave | M55 | 57.44 | |
175 | 182 | Hannah | Strange | FS | 60.37 | |
196 | 42 | Clare | Moffatt | F45 | 64.10 | |
206 | 49 | Pam | Anderson | F55+ | 65.31 | |
208 | 255 | Margaret | Brown | F55+ | 65.41 |
—Hull Marathon.
31st Rob Lavin 3:12:14
271st Nikki Hanson 4:11:11
—Talinna Marathon, Estonia ( 8th Sept ).
1894 Colin Lea 4:46:43
2054 David Darton 5:26:05
—Fryup Frazzler.
https://www.facebook.com/1507519183/videos/10220254445380452/
https://www.facebook.com/1507519183/videos/10220254455300700/?t=62
Knavesmire runners at 1:02 & 1:25 & 2:22 in above clip.
Knavesmire won the Male Team prize.
—ASDA Sheffield 10k.
522nd Elliot Harrison 47:28
—Knaresborough Crag Rat Run.
1st Lady & 8th overall Nik Tarrega 31:12
21st Richard Tarrega 33:29
95th Andy Bell 40:17
—York Autumn 10k Race 3 of 4.
Place
|
Bib
|
Name
|
Gender
|
Laps
|
Chip Time
|
Gun Time
|
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 7 | Pete Berry | M | 10 | 0:41:00 | 0:41:02 | ||||
23rd | 29 | Simon Elliott | M | 10 | 0:48:28 | 0:48:37 | ||||
39th | 14 | Duncan Chambers | M | 10 | 0:57:04 | 0:57:09 | ||||
73rd | 1 | Paul Adams | M | 10 | 1:14:17 | 1:14:23 | ||||
74th | 2 | Susan Adams | F | 10 | 1:14:32 | 1:14:37 |
— Baden Half Marathon, Karlsruhe, Germany.
Jon Pinder’s Stag weekend included running this half, and the Rutland parkrun the day prior, probably some boozing also.
Place
|
Name
|
Jg
|
m/w
|
MW-Pl.
|
AK-Pl.
|
Chip
|
Gun
|
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31. | Roberts, Chris | 1981 | m | 31. M | 6. M35 | 1:16:49 | 1:16:55 | ||||
70. | Pinder, Jon | 1979 | m | 66. M | 6. M40 | 1:20:33 | 1:20:58 | ||||
405. | Griffin, Nick | 1966 | m | 373. M | 41. M50 | 1:34:26 | 1:35:08 | ||||
407. | Cochrane, Ewan | 1981 | m | 375. M | 67. M35 | 1:34:27 | 1:35:07 | ||||
616. | Leese, David | 1987 | m | 572. M | 82. M30 | 1:38:47 | 1:39:28 | ||||
1524. | Durkin, Stefan | 1968 | m | 1321. M | 156. M50 | 1:51:03 | 1:52:21 | ||||
—Great Whernside Fell Race.
14th Nik Zizzler 38:48
—York parkrun.
539 participants, 37 from YKH ( 6.9 % ).
York parkrun PB’s for :
Andrew Lowson 19:90
Alan Wilkinson 20:37
Rachel Gillespie 22:43
—Heslington parkrun.
307 participants, 16 from YKH ( 5.2 % ) .
Heslington parkrun PB’s for :
Gordon Walmsley 18:49
Ewan Kirk 20:01
Rhian Rowlands 25:50
—New Earswick parkrun.
118 participants, 8 from YKH ( 6.8 % ).
No PB’s
—Castle Howard parkrun.
228 participants, 10 from YKH ( 4.4 % ).
No PB’s.
—YKH club members also ran at the following parkruns :
Roundhay
Ecos, Ballymena
Sewerby
Fulham Palace
Fountains Abbey
Rutland Water
Dalby Forest
Storthes Hall
Lochend Woods
Conyngham Hall, Knaresborough
A total of 14 different parkruns participated in by YKH members this week.