Racing Round Up w.e 20th March – Spring 10k, Harewood, Billsdale, Wakefield, Limassol & parkruns.

Please send race reports / results to :  ykhracereports@gmail.com


—York Spring 10k – See York Run.
-Friday 18th March.

Place
Name
Gender
Age
Laps
Chip Time
Gun Time
7. Stephen Robson M V40 10 0:41:57 0:41:59
14. Dan Taylor M V40 10 0:44:53 0:44:59
15. Andrew Barker M V35 10 0:45:09 0:45:12
16. Elliot Harrison M V45 10 0:46:35 0:46:39
28. Simon Ward M V50 10 0:52:32 0:52:45
58. Rachel McMahon F V45 10 1:03:01 1:03:14
59. Sally Tierney F V55 10 1:03:04 1:03:18
60. Julie Rookes F V45 10 1:03:10 1:03:20


—Harewood House 10k.

-Saturday 19th March.

286th Emily Reynard 01:06:52
438th Edwina Wilcox 01:22:25


—Bilsdale Fell Race.
-Sunday 20th March

Billsdale is a 15 mile North Yorkshire Moors race, probably the toughest race per mile on the Moors. It was the last race for our fellrunners before lockdowns stopped the fun 2 years ago, so great to be back on a beautiful day.
Knavesmire had the second placed Ladies team

16th Tom Ratcliffe 2:26:28
26th Rose Mather  2:34:36  ( 3rd  Lady )
33rd Ewan Sewell  2:39:29
52nd Hem Rana    2:52:09 ( Hem did this only 24 hours after doing the Soldier 30:30 challenge, 30 miles with a 30lb pack on his back ! )
62nd Nik Tarrega 2:55:53 ( 5th Lady )
69th Oli Reed        3:03:07
82nd Lou Stringer 3:11:48
95th Giles Hawking 3:20:15
122nd Petra Chapman Gibbs 4:04:06


—Limassol Half Marathon

35th David Smithers  01:28:31/01:28:28


—Wakefield Hospice 10k.

932nd Lynette Banks  1:07:24/1:05:49


87 YKH members took part in parkruns this week :
—York parkrun

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
23
Robert WARD
Male
VM40-44
19:14
26
Rory Edmund
Alexander HENDERSON
Male
VM35-39
19:20
27
Luke OSBORN
Male
VM35-39
19:24
30
Karl HUMPHREYS
Male
VM45-49
19:31
36
Edward DUNN
Male
VM35-39
19:38
44
Jason HIGGINS
Male
SM30-34
20:07
49
Laurence GRIFFIN
Male
SM20-24
20:33
70
Phil WITCHERLEY
Male
VM40-44
21:31
80
Harry XU
Male
SM30-34
21:55
83
Anthony CHESTER
Male
VM40-44
22:02
88
Emily HARPER
Female
SW25-29
22:20
98
Bethany BENGER
Female
VW40-44
22:47
100
Vivianne FRASER
Female
VW55-59
PB
22:51
105
Stefan DURKIN
Male
VM50-54
23:03
109
Mike SMITH
Male
VM55-59
23:13
110
Janet CORDINGLEY
Female
VW60-64
23:14
119
Pete DOWNES
Male
VM55-59
23:27
120
Vicky GREEN
Female
VW45-49
23:31
136
Michael MCGRATH
Male
VM70-74
23:59
145
Ian WHITE
Male
VM55-59
24:20
166
Keith HAMER
Male
VM60-64
24:55
172
Steven BENSON
Male
VM55-59
25:02
175
Louise STRINGER
Female
VW35-39
25:11
182
Roger BILSBY
Male
VM60-64
25:24
187
Ian JENKINSON
Male
VM35-39
25:29
189
John NODDER
Male
VM65-69
25:30
208
Don FORMHALS
Male
VM50-54
25:57
209
John Andrew OLIVER
Male
VM65-69
26:00
211
Peter GRAYLEY
Male
VM55-59
26:02
213
Jane NODDER
Female
VW60-64
26:06
220
Amy IREDALE-MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
26:17
250
Roger ROEBUCK
Male
SM30-34
26:51
255
Rachel GILLESPIE
Female
SW30-34
26:56
257
Alan WILKINSON
Male
VM35-39
26:58
267
Camilla GRAYLEY
Female
VW45-49
27:24
272
Andy HAZELWOOD
Male
VM50-54
27:29
284
Mary FARMERY
Female
VW70-74
27:36
296
Terry BROMFIELD
Male
VM70-74
27:43
301
Adrian STIPETIC
Male
VM40-44
27:47
311
Ste ROBSON
Male
VM40-44
28:00
314
Lisa ELLWOOD
Female
VW50-54
PB
28:11
320
Jude WATSON
Female
VW50-54
28:26
327
Martin PARVIN
Male
VM65-69
28:44
356
Ellie WILKINSON
Female
VW35-39
29:56
373
Jane MORBY
Female
VW60-64
30:53
396
Graeme ADAMS
Male
VM80-84
31:57
408
Graham BAYLIS
Male
VM65-69
32:40
409
Michael DENNER
Male
VM65-69
33:17
437
Lucy BUYKX
Female
VW55-59
35:38
462
Paul ADAMS
Male
VM70-74
41:04
463
Susan ADAMS
Female
VW65-69
41:05
472
Jeannie E. SNELLING
Female
VW85-89
46:49
476
Liz PIPER
Female
VW65-69
50:10

—Heslington parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
4
Emily BAINES
Female
SW25-29
18:24
8
Geoff MARCHMENT
Male
VM40-44
18:35
15
Stephen CLARKE
Male
VM55-59
19:37
17
Gavin THOMAS
Male
VM45-49
PB
20:06
21
Ewan KIRK
Male
VM35-39
20:42
24
Becky SIZER
Female
SW20-24
PB
21:10
30
Cassie HOLMES
Female
SW30-34
21:49
49
Matthew ROWLEY
Male
VM35-39
23:34
66
Hayley JACKSON
Female
VW40-44
24:48
72
Stephen WILSON
Male
VM50-54
25:00
158
John ALLEN
Male
VM55-59
32:32
186
Savitri PANDEY
Female
VW50-54
42:30

—New Earswick parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
47
Duncan CHAMBERS
Male
VM60-64
34:42
52
Jessica VALENGHI
Female
SW30-34
36:50

—Conyngham Hall parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
69
Pam ANDERSON
Female
VW60-64
33:17

—Millfield parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
1
Patrick M GOOD
Male
SM30-34
PB
18:31

—Wetherby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
6
Rob WHITAKER
Male
VM45-49
21:15
8
David MORRISON
Male
SM30-34
21:30

—Selby parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
47
Rob WHITE
Male
VM45-49
24:09

—Pontefract parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
30
Charlotte BASTON
Female
SW20-24
22:56
150
Danny SAMPSON
Male
VM45-49
30:46

—Skipton parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
2
Chad BULLIVANT
Male
VM35-39
18:17

—Blickling parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
37
Mandy CLARKE
Female
VW50-54
24:40

—Buckingham parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
27
Nick GRIFFIN
Male
VM55-59
21:08

—The Pastures parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
7
Daniel STURGEON
Male
VM45-49
22:23

—Dunstable Downs parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
29
Brian SHARP
Male
VM55-59
26:18

—Beverley parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
51
Anna MARSHALL
Female
VW40-44
25:24

—Ross-on-Wye parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
30
Nicholas STAFFORD
Male
VM65-69
27:24

—Cusworth parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
37
Andrew MCMORRIS
Male
VM45-49
26:49

—Rothay parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
10
Ian FAIRLAMB
Male
VM45-49
20:58

—Belvoir Castle parkrun.

POS PARKRUNNER GENDER AGE GRP TIME
145
Jackie MITCHELL
Female
VW35-39
47:17







 


  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube