Please send race reports / results to : ykhracereports@gmail.com
—York Spring 10k – See York Run.
-Friday 18th March.
Place
|
Name
|
Gender
|
Age
|
Laps
|
Chip Time
|
Gun Time
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7. | Stephen Robson | M | V40 | 10 | 0:41:57 | 0:41:59 | |||||
14. | Dan Taylor | M | V40 | 10 | 0:44:53 | 0:44:59 | |||||
15. | Andrew Barker | M | V35 | 10 | 0:45:09 | 0:45:12 | |||||
16. | Elliot Harrison | M | V45 | 10 | 0:46:35 | 0:46:39 | |||||
28. | Simon Ward | M | V50 | 10 | 0:52:32 | 0:52:45 | |||||
58. | Rachel McMahon | F | V45 | 10 | 1:03:01 | 1:03:14 | |||||
59. | Sally Tierney | F | V55 | 10 | 1:03:04 | 1:03:18 | |||||
60. | Julie Rookes | F | V45 | 10 | 1:03:10 | 1:03:20 | |||||
—Harewood House 10k.
-Saturday 19th March.
286th Emily Reynard 01:06:52
438th Edwina Wilcox 01:22:25
—Bilsdale Fell Race.
-Sunday 20th March
Billsdale is a 15 mile North Yorkshire Moors race, probably the toughest race per mile on the Moors. It was the last race for our fellrunners before lockdowns stopped the fun 2 years ago, so great to be back on a beautiful day.
Knavesmire had the second placed Ladies team
16th Tom Ratcliffe 2:26:28
26th Rose Mather 2:34:36 ( 3rd Lady )
33rd Ewan Sewell 2:39:29
52nd Hem Rana 2:52:09 ( Hem did this only 24 hours after doing the Soldier 30:30 challenge, 30 miles with a 30lb pack on his back ! )
62nd Nik Tarrega 2:55:53 ( 5th Lady )
69th Oli Reed 3:03:07
82nd Lou Stringer 3:11:48
95th Giles Hawking 3:20:15
122nd Petra Chapman Gibbs 4:04:06
—Limassol Half Marathon
35th David Smithers 01:28:31/01:28:28
—Wakefield Hospice 10k.
932nd Lynette Banks 1:07:24/1:05:49
87 YKH members took part in parkruns this week :
—York parkrun
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 |
Robert WARD
|
Male
|
VM40-44
|
19:14
|
|
26 |
Rory Edmund
Alexander HENDERSON |
Male
|
VM35-39
|
19:20
|
|
27 |
Luke OSBORN
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
19:24
|
|
30 |
Karl HUMPHREYS
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
19:31
|
|
36 |
Edward DUNN
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
19:38
|
|
44 |
Jason HIGGINS
|
Male
|
SM30-34
|
20:07
|
|
49 |
Laurence GRIFFIN
|
Male
|
SM20-24
|
20:33
|
|
70 |
Phil WITCHERLEY
|
Male
|
VM40-44
|
21:31
|
|
80 |
Harry XU
|
Male
|
SM30-34
|
21:55
|
|
83 |
Anthony CHESTER
|
Male
|
VM40-44
|
22:02
|
|
88 |
Emily HARPER
|
Female
|
SW25-29
|
22:20
|
|
98 |
Bethany BENGER
|
Female
|
VW40-44
|
22:47
|
|
100 |
Vivianne FRASER
|
Female
|
VW55-59
|
PB
|
22:51
|
105 |
Stefan DURKIN
|
Male
|
VM50-54
|
23:03
|
|
109 |
Mike SMITH
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
23:13
|
|
110 |
Janet CORDINGLEY
|
Female
|
VW60-64
|
23:14
|
|
119 |
Pete DOWNES
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
23:27
|
|
120 |
Vicky GREEN
|
Female
|
VW45-49
|
23:31
|
|
136 |
Michael MCGRATH
|
Male
|
VM70-74
|
23:59
|
|
145 |
Ian WHITE
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
24:20
|
|
166 |
Keith HAMER
|
Male
|
VM60-64
|
24:55
|
|
172 |
Steven BENSON
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
25:02
|
|
175 |
Louise STRINGER
|
Female
|
VW35-39
|
25:11
|
|
182 |
Roger BILSBY
|
Male
|
VM60-64
|
25:24
|
|
187 |
Ian JENKINSON
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
25:29
|
|
189 |
John NODDER
|
Male
|
VM65-69
|
25:30
|
|
208 |
Don FORMHALS
|
Male
|
VM50-54
|
25:57
|
|
209 |
John Andrew OLIVER
|
Male
|
VM65-69
|
26:00
|
|
211 |
Peter GRAYLEY
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
26:02
|
|
213 |
Jane NODDER
|
Female
|
VW60-64
|
26:06
|
|
220 |
Amy IREDALE-MITCHELL
|
Female
|
VW35-39
|
26:17
|
|
250 |
Roger ROEBUCK
|
Male
|
SM30-34
|
26:51
|
|
255 |
Rachel GILLESPIE
|
Female
|
SW30-34
|
26:56
|
|
257 |
Alan WILKINSON
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
26:58
|
|
267 |
Camilla GRAYLEY
|
Female
|
VW45-49
|
27:24
|
|
272 |
Andy HAZELWOOD
|
Male
|
VM50-54
|
27:29
|
|
284 |
Mary FARMERY
|
Female
|
VW70-74
|
27:36
|
|
296 |
Terry BROMFIELD
|
Male
|
VM70-74
|
27:43
|
|
301 |
Adrian STIPETIC
|
Male
|
VM40-44
|
27:47
|
|
311 |
Ste ROBSON
|
Male
|
VM40-44
|
28:00
|
|
314 |
Lisa ELLWOOD
|
Female
|
VW50-54
|
PB |
28:11
|
320 |
Jude WATSON
|
Female
|
VW50-54
|
28:26
|
|
327 |
Martin PARVIN
|
Male
|
VM65-69
|
28:44
|
|
356 |
Ellie WILKINSON
|
Female
|
VW35-39
|
29:56
|
|
373 |
Jane MORBY
|
Female
|
VW60-64
|
30:53
|
|
396 |
Graeme ADAMS
|
Male
|
VM80-84
|
31:57
|
|
408 |
Graham BAYLIS
|
Male
|
VM65-69
|
32:40
|
|
409 |
Michael DENNER
|
Male
|
VM65-69
|
33:17
|
|
437 |
Lucy BUYKX
|
Female
|
VW55-59
|
35:38
|
|
462 |
Paul ADAMS
|
Male
|
VM70-74
|
41:04
|
|
463 |
Susan ADAMS
|
Female
|
VW65-69
|
41:05
|
|
472 |
Jeannie E. SNELLING
|
Female
|
VW85-89
|
46:49
|
|
476 |
Liz PIPER
|
Female
|
VW65-69
|
50:10
|
—Heslington parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 |
Emily BAINES
|
Female
|
SW25-29
|
18:24
|
|
8 |
Geoff MARCHMENT
|
Male
|
VM40-44
|
18:35
|
|
15 |
Stephen CLARKE
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
19:37
|
|
17 |
Gavin THOMAS
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
PB
|
20:06
|
21 |
Ewan KIRK
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
20:42
|
|
24 |
Becky SIZER
|
Female
|
SW20-24
|
PB
|
21:10
|
30 |
Cassie HOLMES
|
Female
|
SW30-34
|
21:49
|
|
49 |
Matthew ROWLEY
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
23:34
|
|
66 |
Hayley JACKSON
|
Female
|
VW40-44
|
24:48
|
|
72 |
Stephen WILSON
|
Male
|
VM50-54
|
25:00
|
|
158 |
John ALLEN
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
32:32
|
|
186 |
Savitri PANDEY
|
Female
|
VW50-54
|
42:30
|
—New Earswick parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 |
Duncan CHAMBERS
|
Male
|
VM60-64
|
34:42
|
|
52 |
Jessica VALENGHI
|
Female
|
SW30-34
|
36:50
|
—Conyngham Hall parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 |
Pam ANDERSON
|
Female
|
VW60-64
|
33:17
|
—Millfield parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Patrick M GOOD
|
Male
|
SM30-34
|
PB
|
18:31
|
—Wetherby parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 |
Rob WHITAKER
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
21:15
|
|
8 |
David MORRISON
|
Male
|
SM30-34
|
21:30
|
—Selby parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 |
Rob WHITE
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
24:09
|
—Pontefract parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GROUP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 |
Charlotte BASTON
|
Female
|
SW20-24
|
22:56
|
|
150 |
Danny SAMPSON
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
30:46
|
—Skipton parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 |
Chad BULLIVANT
|
Male
|
VM35-39
|
18:17
|
—Blickling parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 |
Mandy CLARKE
|
Female
|
VW50-54
|
24:40
|
—Buckingham parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 |
Nick GRIFFIN
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
21:08
|
—The Pastures parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 |
Daniel STURGEON
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
22:23
|
—Dunstable Downs parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 |
Brian SHARP
|
Male
|
VM55-59
|
26:18
|
—Beverley parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 |
Anna MARSHALL
|
Female
|
VW40-44
|
25:24
|
—Ross-on-Wye parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 |
Nicholas STAFFORD
|
Male
|
VM65-69
|
27:24
|
—Cusworth parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 |
Andrew MCMORRIS
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
26:49
|
—Rothay parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 |
Ian FAIRLAMB
|
Male
|
VM45-49
|
20:58
|
—Belvoir Castle parkrun.
POS | PARKRUNNER | GENDER | AGE GRP | TIME | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 |
Jackie MITCHELL
|
Female
|
VW35-39
|
47:17
|