YKH Weekly Racing Round Up – w.e 25th April 2021.

—Cheshire Elite Marathon ( Wrexham)

138th Becky Penty  02:55:20 (Chip Time 02:55:17)

15th Female of 57 and 5th F35 vet of 13.

—Big Flat Runway Races – Elvington Airfield.     25.04.21

Well done to age category winners Kathryn Dickinson, Hannah Storm, Nik Tarrega, Paul & Sue Adams.

Position Bib Name Race Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Net Time
19/47 9052 Robin Lavin Marathon M 19/40 MV35 6/9 3:12:53  
51/275 6067 Richard Walker 10K M 47/152 MV50 5/22 39:55  
65/275 6061 Rory Henderson 10K M 58/152 MV35 14/22 41:59  
74/275 6277 Tim Cowham 10K M 66/152 MV50 10/22 43:24  
77/275 6094 Stephen Robson 10K M 69/152 MV35 16/22 43:33  
83/275 6090 Rob Woodward 10K M 73/152 MSEN 24/43 43:56  
86/275 6092 Phil Witcherley 10K M 76/152 MV40 12/18 44:18  
96/275 6109 Kathryn Dickinson 10K F 18/123 FV60 1/11 46:07  
108/275 6300 Emma Brookshaw 10K F 19/123 FSEN 7/28 46:53  
131/275 6315 Thomas Mccusker 10K M 106/152 MV35 21/22 49:15  
150/275 6308 Emma Hartley 10K F 35/123 FV40 4/11 51:05  
174/275 6311 Ann-Marie Jordan 10K F 51/123 FSEN 16/28 54:21  
213/275 6199 Lynette Banks 10K F 76/123 FV55 10/13 1:01:22  
224/275 6216 Rachel Mcmahon 10K F 84/123 FV45 11/15 1:04:17  
12/84 6415 Toby Hone Half Marathon M 12/63 MSEN 7/19 1:20:20  
51/84
54/84
6482
6446
Don Formhals
Hannah Storm
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
M
F
46/63
7/21
MV45
FV40
10/14
1/7
1:42:33
1:44:27
 
20/78 6521 Nik Tarrega 10M F 1/28 FSEN 1/7 1:06:19  
45/78 6530 Hayley Jackson 10M F 9/28 FV40 4/10 1:22:45  
70/78 6558 Julie Rookes 10M F 23/28 FV45 5/6 1:46:04  
77/78 6567 Susan Adams 10M F 28/28 FV65 1/1 2:09:54  
78/78 6568 Paul Adams 10M M 50/50 MV70 1/1 2:18:10  

—York 5k Series Race 1.     23.04.12

Position Bib Name Wave Age Grade Category Category Position Net Time
63 2415 Tim Fletcher Wave 3 76.8 % MV40 7/21 0:17:51
73 2523 Gordon Walmsley Wave 2 78.5 % MV45 6/15 0:18:06
86 2436 Geoff Marchment Wave 2 74.0 % MV40 12/21 0:18:31
120 2521 Richard Burkinshaw Wave 2 70.3 % MV40 16/21 0:19:30
122 2465 Richard Tarrega Wave 2 66.5 % MSEN 49/53 0:19:44
132 5794 Stephen Maddison Wave 3 72.5 % MV45 14/15 0:20:03
140 6275 Stephen Robson Wave 1 65.5 % MV35 18/21 0:20:46
166 6283 Michael Mcgrath Wave 1 78.2 % MV70 1/1 0:22:35
182 5752 Vivianne Fraser Wave 1 69.6 % FV55 3/4 0:25:24

 


—Hardmoors 30.     results tbc

More than 30 miles (33 ! ) of running along the North Yorkshire Coast , from Whitby down almost to Scarborough and back following the Cleveland Way and the old railway.

Dave Smithers 4:14:57
Hem Rana  05:02:09
Ewan Kirk 5:20:23 


—Hardmoors 15.

57th Liz Matthews 03:18:13 2nd FV60


—Run Northumberland Big 10 miler.          results tbc

48th Charlotte Baston 1:16:07 8th Lady / 4th Senior Lady


Races currently run following Covid guidelines, so typically a time trial format or socially distanced small groups  setting of at intervals.

For race reports/news contact  ykhracereports@gmail.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube