YKH Weekly Round Up – Week Ending 6th November

Age UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10km.

Results 

POS NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
548 David Leese 863 MSEN 0:39:48 0:39:21
618 Simon Downes 916 M35 0:40:25 0:40:04
624 John Bevan 1021 M50 0:40:29 0:40:16
694 Alex Wheeler 953 M35 0:40:59 0:40:36
923 Ewan Cochrane 1044 MSEN 0:43:10 0:42:41
1245 Jonathan Boyle 2068 M45 0:45:08 0:44:12
1439 Stephen Wilson 4263 M45 0:46:28 0:44:28
1521 Marc Thomas 3210 M40 0:46:58 0:45:47
1797 Sarah Elliott-Dick 2457 F35 0:48:44 0:46:31
2206 Emma Hartley 4096 F35 0:51:09 0:48:12
2234 Mark Sullivan 4167 M55 0:51:18 0:49:28
4821 Pam Anderson 7763 F55 1:05:43 1:00:23
5256 Edwina Wilcox 6574 F45 1:07:43 0:58:35
5662 Cheryl Dabrowski 5961 F40 1:09:21 0:55:28
6868 Richard Anderson 10720 M60 1:15:28 1:05:11

 

========================================

Guy Fawkes 10.

Well done to Robyn Hawxby who was second Lady.

Results 

Pos    Num    M    F    Name    Cat    CatPos    Pace per Km/Mile    Time   
78 400 002 Robyn Hawxby F40 (001/065) 04.22/07.02 01:10:16
91 168 089 Ewan Cochrane M (023/063) 04.27/07.10 01:11:41
173 258 155 Stefan Durkin M45 (026/083) 04.43/07.35 01:15:54
209 325 182 Graham Gill M (038/063) 04.49/07.45 01:17:26
270 38 037 Aislinn Austin-Kenda F (007/046) 05.00/08.03 01:20:27
347 22 287 Mark Anness M50 (072/138) 05.16/08.28 01:24:43
383 233 309 Simon Dixon M40 (068/090) 05.25/08.43 01:27:09
394 610 315 Alistair McQueen M40 (069/090) 05.26/08.45 01:27:26
399 887 082 Kelly Temple F35 (017/058) 05.27/08.46 01:27:37
401 15 319 Stuart Ambler M40 (071/090) 05.27/08.46 01:27:45
512 790 381 Chris Rowley M45 (064/083) 05.45/09.15 01:32:32
736 997 454 Richard Yeomans M40 (089/090) 06.43/10.48 01:48:04
745 522 457 Darren Leaf M40 (090/090) 06.48/10.56 01:49:20
765 154 305 D. Cechelero Rowley F45 (059/063) 07.00/11.16 01:52:37
773 521 310 Helen Leach F50 (078/087) 07.05/11.24 01:53:57
802 4 332 Susan Adams F60 (019/023) 07.46/12.30 02:04:57
808 3 471 Paul Adams M60 (041/041)

=========================================

Lakeland Trails – Helvellyn Trail 15km.

FB_IMG_1478538437596

Claire Antrobus

12th Chris Richardson 1:01:47

26th ( 4th Lady ) Victoria Sewell 1:05:29

136th Claire Antrobus 1:19:32

Results 

FB_IMG_1478538305874

Chris Richardson

=========================================

Meltham Cop Hill Fell Race (  Yorkshire Vets Fell Championship )

Barry Atkinson and Caroline Warrington won Gold in their respective age categories at the Yorkshire Vets Fell Championships.

Results TBC

==========================================

Saltersgate Levisham Fell Race.

Harry Holmes was victorious and claimed a new course record at this 11 mile race run North of Pickering.

Knavesmire won the Men’s team competition with Harry in first , Chris Roberts second , Simon Collins  fifth and Tom Ratcliffe in  the top ten.
Also running were Giles Hawking , Andrew Johnson, Andy and Petra Chapman-Gibbs.

========================================

York Parkrun.

43 members of YKH took part.

Parkrun PB’s for :

Jayne Fligg 36:00

Charlotte Harrison 27:29

Linda Schumacher 46:41 ( first timer )

Tony Schumacher 30:00 ( first timer )

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube